Networking components for OEMS and Systems Integrators, Pittsburgh, PA VOLUME DISCOUNTS * BLIND SHIPPING * REVERSE ENGINEERING

Call today: 1-800-568-1932

Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters Page Into: DigitHead offers a wide range of high quality fiber optic adapters.  DigitHead’s fiber optic adapters conform to international standards, are quality tested to offer the best precision, alighnment, and reliability.  Below is an overview.  Please call for more information.

DESCRIPTION  

    SC Adapters

    • Available in simplex and duplex.
    • The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.
Fiber Optic SD Simplex Adapter
Fiber Optic SC Duplex Adapter

    LC Adapters

    • LC Adapters have high precision and alignment sleeves for improved reliability.
    • The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.
LC Adapter

ST Adapters

  • Available in simplex or duplex.
  • Low insertion loss and high reconnectability.
ST Adapter

FC Adapters

Features precision alignment sleeves for high reliability and better reconnectability.

FC Adapters

MT-RJ Adapters

Alignment is carried out by two small pins fitted to one of the connectors and the adapter is designed to support and lock the connectors.  When joining MT-RJ connectors, one connector must always be male with pins and one must be female without pins.

MT RJ Adapters

E2000 Adapters

Available in simplex only.

E2000 Adapters

Hybrid Adapters

DigitHead’s hybrid adapters are used for mating 2 different style connectors.  DigitHead’s hybrid adapters conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode, multimode, and many different connector-type configurations.

Hybrid fiber optic adapters

LGX Adapter Plates

  • Can be used in a wide range of products including wall boxes and panels.
  • Available for SC, LC, ST, FC, and E2000 adapters.
LGX Adapters Plates

 

Pittsburgh Website Design by The Write Design, LLC.